Is M&S Chunky Vegetable & 3 Bean Soup Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Borlotti Beans (11%), Red Kidney Beans (8%), Tomatoes, Onions (6%), Black Eyed Beans (5%), Tomato Paste, Carrots (5%), Potatoes (3%), Red Peppers (2%), Green Peppers (2%), Courgette (1.5%), Cornflour, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Ground Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Black Pepper), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Chilli Powder, Red Chilli Pur�e, Dried Oregano
Check M&S Chunky Vegetable & 3 Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Chunky Vegetable & 3 Bean Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Chunky Vegetable & 3 Bean Soup is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Soup · Can, Liquid
Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


