Is M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Sours Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Brightly flavored fruit sours offer pronounced tartness and chewy, slightly sticky texture; individual pieces deliver distinct berry and citrus notes. Commonly purchased for snacking, party bowls, children's treats, and sharing at gatherings. Overall, customer reviews frequently note bold sour intensity, chewy consistency, and playful presentation, with opinions varying on sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar · Glucose Syrup · Modified Potato Starch · Glucose-Fructose Syrup · Acid: Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid · Flavourings · Acidity Regulator: Calcium Carbonate · Fruit, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Apple, Lemon, Pumpkin, Carrot, Red Grape, Blackcurrant) · Elderberry Juice from Concentrate · Invert Sugar Syrup · Spirulina Concentrate.

Check M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Sours against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Colin The Caterpillar Fruit Sours is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourTartFruity
Texture
ChewyGooey
Commonly used for
Snacking