Is M&S Food Collection Rye Sourdough Crackers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholemeal Rye Flour (contains Gluten) . Wholemeal Wheatflour (contains Nut Gluten) . Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) . Sourdough Starter (11%) (rye Flour (contains Gluten) · Malted Wheatflour (contains Gluten) . Starter Culture . Yeast) . Honey . Sunflower Oil · Black Treacle · Fermented Rye Flour (contains Gluten) · Salt · Deactivated Dried Yeast. Contains: Rye, Gluten, Wheat Flour.
Check M&S Food Collection Rye Sourdough Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Collection Rye Sourdough Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Food Collection Rye Sourdough Crackers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


