Is M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- butter
- dried whey
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Water, Butter (milk) (20%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (4%), Crème Pâtissière Filling (sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Whey (milk), Dried Whole Milk, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Colour: Carotenes (flavouring)), Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dried Egg, Dried Whole Milk, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Egg. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut, Sesame and Soya allergy.
Check M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Bread · Piece


