Is M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- dried egg
- pasteurised egg yolk
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk
- xanthan gum
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Water, Butter (milk) (20%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (4%), Crème Pâtissière Filling (sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Whey (milk), Dried Whole Milk, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Colour: Carotenes (flavouring)), Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dried Egg, Dried Whole Milk, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Egg. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut, Sesame and Soya allergy.
Check M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Bread · Piece


