Is M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- dried whey
- butter
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Water, Butter (milk) (20%), Sugar, Ground Almonds (4%), Crème Pâtissière Filling (sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Dried Whey (milk), Dried Whole Milk, Maltodextrin, Potato Starch, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Vanilla Bean Seeds, Colour: Carotenes (flavouring)), Hazelnuts (2%), Dried Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dried Egg, Dried Whole Milk, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Dried Fermented Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheatflour, Gluten, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Egg. Not suitable for those with a Nut, Peanut, Sesame and Soya allergy.
Check M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food All Butter Almond & Hazelnut Croissants in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
KIND Granola Almond Butter Whole Grain Healthy Grains Gluten Free Pouch - 11 Oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar® - 4CT
About this product
Bread · Piece


