Is M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (38%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (12%), Rice Flour, Reconstituted Egg White, Stabiliser: E405. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Milk, Sulphites, Soya.
Check M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


