Is M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- milk
- dried whole milk
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (38%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (12%), Rice Flour, Reconstituted Egg White, Stabiliser: E405. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Milk, Sulphites, Soya.
Check M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


