Is M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (38%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whey (milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Glucose Syrup (contains Sulphites), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut (12%), Rice Flour, Reconstituted Egg White, Stabiliser: E405. Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 32% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum. Contains Milk, Sulphites, Soya.

Check M&S Food Coconut Snowballs Mini Bites against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
SoftPowdery
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go