Is M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken skin
  • chicken stock
  • chicken bones
  • british chicken

chicken skin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad: Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Black Beans, Spinach, Lime Infused Onions (red Onions, Lime Juice, Water, Sugar, Salt), Sweetcorn, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Salt, Maple Syrup, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin Seeds), Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil. Shredded Chicken: British Chicken (87%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Skin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Shiitake Mushrooms, Kelp), Yeast Extract, Onions, Roasted Garlic Purée. Contains Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.

Check M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking