Is M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad: Sweet Potatoes, Carrots, Black Beans, Spinach, Lime Infused Onions (red Onions, Lime Juice, Water, Sugar, Salt), Sweetcorn, Sunflower Oil, Lime Juice, Salt, Maple Syrup, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Black Pepper, Chipotle Chilli Powder, Coriander, Cumin Seeds), Garlic Purée, Lemon Juice, White Wine Vinegar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil. Shredded Chicken: British Chicken (87%), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: E451, Chicken Stock (water, Chicken Bones, Chicken Skin, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Shiitake Mushrooms, Kelp), Yeast Extract, Onions, Roasted Garlic Purée. Contains Nuts, Peanuts and Sesame.
Check M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food F.C Chipotle Roasted Sweet Potato & Black Bean Salad With Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO WITH BLACK BEANS & RICE ROASTED DARK MEAT CHICKEN, SPINACH & OAXACA CHEESE WRAPPED WITH CORN TORTILLAS IN A CREAMY POBLANO CHILI SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADAS POBLANO
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


