Is M&S Food Gastropub Sticky Toffee Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- vanilla extract butter oil
- milk sugar
- calcium phosphates glucose syrup salt rice flour - sweetened condensed milk
- pasteurised egg whipping cream
- milk
- sugar water dates butter
vanilla extract butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar · Water · Dates · Butter (milk) · Wheatflour Contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin) · Golden Syrup (invert Sugar Syrup) · Pasteurised Egg · Whipping Cream, Pecan Nuts · Cornflour · Raising Agent: E500, Calcium Phosphates · Glucose Syrup · Salt · Rice Flour - Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk · Sugar) · Palm Oil - Coffee, Vanilla Extract · Butter Oil (milk) · Caramel Flavouring · Celling Agent: Pectin (from Fruit) · Emulsifier: E471). Contains: Milk, Wheatflour, Gluten, Egg, Pecan Nuts.
Check M&S Food Gastropub Sticky Toffee Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Gastropub Sticky Toffee Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Food Gastropub Sticky Toffee Pudding is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown


