Is M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk allergy sufferers
milk allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (44%), Sugar, Buckwheat Groats (8%), Raisins (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Hazelnuts (4.5%), Puffed Brown Rice (3.5%), Pecan Nut Pieces (2.5%), Flaked Almonds (2%), Chicory Fibre, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachio Nuts (1%). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecan Nut, Almonds, Pistachio Nuts. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut And Milk Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


