Is M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (32%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Coriander, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, White Sesame, Black Sesame, Buckwheat, Hemp, Poppy, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed), Roasted Pine Kernels, Goji Berries, Black-eyed Beans, Chickpeas, Yellow Peas, Lentils, Green Peas, Broad Beans, Green Lentils, Red Lentils, Roasted Corn (corn, Sunflower Oil), Pecan Nuts, Lightly Roasted Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Dried Lion's Mane Mushroom (from Fruiting Body), Sorghum, Millet. Contaisn Sesame, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds.

Check M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown