Is M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (32%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Coriander, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, White Sesame, Black Sesame, Buckwheat, Hemp, Poppy, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed), Roasted Pine Kernels, Goji Berries, Black-eyed Beans, Chickpeas, Yellow Peas, Lentils, Green Peas, Broad Beans, Green Lentils, Red Lentils, Roasted Corn (corn, Sunflower Oil), Pecan Nuts, Lightly Roasted Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Dried Lion's Mane Mushroom (from Fruiting Body), Sorghum, Millet. Contaisn Sesame, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds.

Check M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Unknown