Is M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (32%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Coriander, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, White Sesame, Black Sesame, Buckwheat, Hemp, Poppy, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed), Roasted Pine Kernels, Goji Berries, Black-eyed Beans, Chickpeas, Yellow Peas, Lentils, Green Peas, Broad Beans, Green Lentils, Red Lentils, Roasted Corn (corn, Sunflower Oil), Pecan Nuts, Lightly Roasted Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Dried Lion's Mane Mushroom (from Fruiting Body), Sorghum, Millet. Contaisn Sesame, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds.

Check M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Unknown