Is M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mixed Seeds (32%) (sunflower, Pumpkin, Coriander, White Quinoa, Red Quinoa, White Sesame, Black Sesame, Buckwheat, Hemp, Poppy, Chia (salvia Hispanica), Golden Linseed, Brown Linseed), Roasted Pine Kernels, Goji Berries, Black-eyed Beans, Chickpeas, Yellow Peas, Lentils, Green Peas, Broad Beans, Green Lentils, Red Lentils, Roasted Corn (corn, Sunflower Oil), Pecan Nuts, Lightly Roasted Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Roasted Hazelnuts, Walnuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds, Gluten-free Oats, Dried Lion's Mane Mushroom (from Fruiting Body), Sorghum, Millet. Contaisn Sesame, Peanuts, Cashew Nuts, Macadamia Nuts, Pistachio Nuts, Almonds.

Check M&S Food Good Gut 35+ Gut Booster Mega Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Unknown