Is M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • provola cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Italian Dry Cured Ham (50%) Pork (made with 140g of Raw Pork per 100g of Italian Dry Cured Ham) - Salt. Provola Cheese (Milk) (30%). Breadsticks (20%) Rice Flour Potato Flour Chickpea Flour Olive Oil Salt Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%) Celling Agent: Xanthan Gum Rosemary Extract.

Check M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack

Commonly used for
Snacking