Is M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- provola cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Italian Dry Cured Ham (50%) Pork (made with 140g of Raw Pork per 100g of Italian Dry Cured Ham) - Salt. Provola Cheese (Milk) (30%). Breadsticks (20%) Rice Flour Potato Flour Chickpea Flour Olive Oil Salt Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%) Celling Agent: Xanthan Gum Rosemary Extract.
Check M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack


