Is M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- made with 140g of raw pork per 100g of italian dry cured ham
- italian dry cured ham
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Italian Dry Cured Ham (50%) Pork (made with 140g of Raw Pork per 100g of Italian Dry Cured Ham) - Salt. Provola Cheese (Milk) (30%). Breadsticks (20%) Rice Flour Potato Flour Chickpea Flour Olive Oil Salt Extra Virgin Olive Oil (1%) Celling Agent: Xanthan Gum Rosemary Extract.
Check M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S -FOOD- -ITALIAN ANTIPASTI PLATTER GOURMET ANTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Food Lion Italian Dressing
New Era Italian Food Brami Penne Authentic Pasta 227g
PIZZA ITALIAN PLUM TOMATOES BLENDED WITH ZESTY GARLIC, ONIONS, OLIVE OIL, BASIL AND OREGANO GOURMET SAUCE, PIZZA
Gourmet Pizza Sauce Aged Parmesan & Italian Her A
South Australian Gourmet Food Company Creamy Chicken & Vegetable Soup Pouch 430g
About this product
Snack


