Is M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Onions (39%), Lamb (30%), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (milk), Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Ground Coriander, Coriander, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Garam Masala (roasted Black Pepper , Roasted Coriander, Mace, Roasted Fennel Seeds, Roasted Cassia, Ginger, Cloves), Green Chilli Pur�e, Turmeric, Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Ground Green Cardamom, Ground Cinnamon, Whole Green Cardamom, Ground Paprika, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Chilli Extract. Contains: Milk. May Contain Bones. May Contain Whole Spices And Herbs.
Check M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat


