Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat All Butter Shortbread Rounds Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Butter (milk), Rice Flour, Sugar, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk. Not Suitable For Those With A Nut And Peanut Allergy.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat All Butter Shortbread Rounds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat All Butter Shortbread Rounds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Walkers Gluten Free Pure Butter Shortbread Cookies -- 4.9 oz
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Peanut Butter – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


