Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
The ms made without chicken goujons is a cookbook that has received positive feedback from people. They appreciate the recipes in this cookbook, finding them both healthy and easy to make. The product details of the ms made without chicken goujons are not specified in the given facts.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- bones
- sodium bicarbonate ground black pepper dextrose stabiliser: xanthan gum ground white pepper sage flavouring dried vinegar dried lemon
bones
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals and may contain mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The ms made without chicken goujons is a cookbook that has received positive feedback from people. They appreciate the recipes in this cookbook, finding them both healthy and easy to make. The product details of the ms made without chicken goujons are not specified in the given facts.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (50%) · Water (10%) · Rapeseed Oil · Rice Flour · Chickpea Flour · Maize Flour · Cornflour · Potato Starch · Salt · Raising Agent: E450, Sodium Bicarbonate · Ground Black Pepper · Dextrose · Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum Ground White Pepper · Sage · Flavouring · Dried Vinegar · Dried Lemon. May Contain Bones.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Food For Life Food For Life 7-grain Sprouted Wheat Bread, 24 Oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Impossible Chicken Nuggets Made From Plants
Where to buy
M&S Food Made Without Wheat Gluten Free British Chicken Goujon is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Strip


