Is M&S Food Made Without Wheat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
orange soaked mixed vine fruits (34%) (sultanas Vostizza Currants, raisins, reconstituted orange juice), gluten free flour (cornflour, rice flour, tapioca starch, potato starch, rice starch, maize flour), water, yeast, sunflower oil, invert sugar syrup, psyllium yeast powder, potato fiber, orange peel, dried egg white, concentrated raisin juice, humectant: glycerol, stabiliser, e464 xanthan gum, salt, ground spices (cassia, coriander), flavourings, palm oil, emulsifier, rapeseed oil.
Check M&S Food Made Without Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Made Without Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
About this product
Unknown


