Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- not suitable for those with a milk
not suitable for those with a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, White Onions, Red Peppers, Beetroot, Gluten-free Crumb (rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Potato Flakes, Stabiliser: E461, E401, Onion Extract, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Soya. Not Suitable For Those With A Milk Or Egg Allergy Because These Allergens Are Present In The Environment
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Patty


