Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment
- not suitable for those with a milk
egg allergy because these allergens are present in the environment
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, White Onions, Red Peppers, Beetroot, Gluten-free Crumb (rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Potato Flakes, Stabiliser: E461, E401, Onion Extract, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Soya. Not Suitable For Those With A Milk Or Egg Allergy Because These Allergens Are Present In The Environment
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Patty


