Is M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Concentrated Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, White Onions, Red Peppers, Beetroot, Gluten-free Crumb (rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Cornflour, Salt, Dextrose), Potato Flakes, Stabiliser: E461, E401, Onion Extract, Flavourings, Sea Salt, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Yeast Extract, Brown Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Soya. Not Suitable For Those With A Milk Or Egg Allergy Because These Allergens Are Present In The Environment
Check M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Plant Kitchen 4 Vegan Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
About this product
Unknown · Patty


