This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Light, crisp chips offer a pronounced tang and clean salty finish, favored for their airy crunch. Common uses include snacking on-the-go, pairing with sandwiches, and sharing at gatherings. Reviewers frequently note a bright tangy bite, balanced seasoning, delicate texture, and lower greasiness compared with traditional fried chips and consistent quality.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes (46%), Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Potato Starch, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, E332, Natural Flavourings, Dried Vinegar, Potassium Chloride, Sea Salt, Salt, Acid Malic Acid, Dried Yeast Extract, Antioxidant Extracts of Rosemary.

Check M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Chips · Slice

Flavor
SaltyTangyVinegary
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichMeal Prep
Gluten Free? M&S Food Popped Not Fried Potato Chips Sea Salt & Apple Cider Vinegar | Spoonful