Is M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Rapeseed Oil, Water, Barley Malt Vinegar (contains Gluten) (8%), Cider Vinegar (6%), Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Sugar, Reduced Sodium Sea Salt (sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride), Salt, Stabilisers: (xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Yeast Extract, Preservative: E202. Contains Gluten, Barley and Egg.
Check M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Salt & Vinegar Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
TangySaltySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


