Is M&S Food Salted Caramel Oatshake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavouring
natural caramel flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Oats (10%), Caramel Syrup (2%) (sugar, Water), Demerara Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt, Natural Caramel Flavouring, Thickener: Carrageenan, Caramelised Sugar, Gelling Agent: Gellan Gum.
Check M&S Food Salted Caramel Oatshake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Salted Caramel Oatshake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


