Is M&S Food Scottish Honey Roast Hot Smoked Salmon Flakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- salmon
- fish
- hot smoked scottish salmon
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hot Smoked Scottish Salmon (92%) (salmon (fish) (98%), Salt), Honey (5%), Demerara Sugar. Contains: Fish.
Check M&S Food Scottish Honey Roast Hot Smoked Salmon Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Scottish Honey Roast Hot Smoked Salmon Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey BreastLunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Field Roast Vegan Smoked Apple & Sage Plant Based Sausages - 12.95oz/4ct
Land O'Frost Premium Lunchmeat Sliced Smoked Honey Ham - 16 oz
Where to buy
M&S Food Scottish Honey Roast Hot Smoked Salmon Flakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Flake


