No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image

Description

Savory, slightly salty and subtly nutty, these rolls combine a flaky exterior with a soft, pliant interior and a modestly rich filling. Commonly served warm as finger food for gatherings or picnics, reviewers praise convenience and flavor but note occasional uneven filling and variable saltiness. Some mention portion-size inconsistencies regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Manchego Cheese (milk) Remo (64%) · Serrano Ham (36%) (pork (made Before With 154g Of Raw Pork Per 100g Of Serrano Ham) . Salt). Contains: Milk.

Check M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Dairy Free? M&S Food Spanish 10 Serrano Ham & Manchego Rollitos | Spoonful