Is M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower Seeds (52%), Sesame Seeds (26%), Linseed (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: E392, Fruit Extracts. Contains: Sesame Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut, Milk, Egg, Soya, And Mustard Allergy Sufferers And Coeliacs.

Check M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich