Is M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seeds (52%), Sesame Seeds (26%), Linseed (15%), Psyllium Husk Powder, Salt, Antioxidant: E392, Fruit Extracts. Contains: Sesame Seeds. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut, Milk, Egg, Soya, And Mustard Allergy Sufferers And Coeliacs.
Check M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Super Seed Crackers Sunflower, Sesame & Linseed Over 90% Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


