Is M&S Food Swiss Chocolatier Golden Blond Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 23% minimum
- milk
- dried nut whole milk
- white chocolate
- dried allergy whey
milk solids 23% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa Butter · Sugar . Dried nut Whole Milk . Caramelised Sugar (5%) . Dried allergy Whey (Milk) . Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya) Flavourings. White Chocolate contains Milk Solids 23% minimum.
Check M&S Food Swiss Chocolatier Golden Blond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Swiss Chocolatier Golden Blond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


