Is M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour Contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Corn Grits, Rice Flour (contains Gluten), Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Wheat Flakes (contain Gluten). Contains Gluten, Whealfour, Barley. When We Prepare Food In Ou Store Kitchens We Handles All Allergens N

Check M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking