Is M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Contains Gluten (with Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Corn Grits, Rice Flour (contains Gluten), Sea Salt, Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Barley Malt Extract (contains Gluten), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (contains Gluten), Wheat Flakes (contain Gluten). Contains Gluten, Whealfour, Barley. When We Prepare Food In Ou Store Kitchens We Handles All Allergens N
Check M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food The Bakery Collection Crafted White Sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Berlin Natural Bakery Old Fashioned Sourdough Spelt Bread, 24 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


