Is M&S Food Topped Chicken Tikka Dip Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- milk
- double cream
- greek style yogurt
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast (13%), Greek Style Yogurt (milk) (12%), Tomatoes, Double Cream (milk), Full Fat Soft Cheese (milk), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato Juice, Red Onions, Ginger Purée, Tomato Paste, Coriander, Ground Spices (smoked Paprika, Cumin, Coriander, Cayenne Pepper, Chilli, Turmeric, Cinnamon, Kashmiri Chilli, Fenugreek, Sweet Cinnamon (cassia), Cardamom, Fennel, Black Pepper, Cloves, Star Anise, Nutmeg, Mace, Ginger), Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Garlic Purée, Sugar, White Grape Vinegar, Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Red Chillies, Lime Juice, Parsley, Green Chillies, Fenugreek Leaves, Red Peppers, Coarse Black Pepper, Ground Bay Leaves, Natural Colour: Curcumin, Dried Garlic, Sunflower Oil. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check M&S Food Topped Chicken Tikka Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Topped Chicken Tikka Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


