Is M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • yogurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions (39%), Lamb (30%), Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Yogurt (milk), Ginger Pur�e, Garlic Pur�e, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Ground Coriander, Coriander, Ground Fennel Seeds, Ground Garam Masala (roasted Black Pepper , Roasted Coriander, Mace, Roasted Fennel Seeds, Roasted Cassia, Ginger, Cloves), Green Chilli Pur�e, Turmeric, Lemon Juice, Chilli Powder, Ground Green Cardamom, Ground Cinnamon, Whole Green Cardamom, Ground Paprika, Cloves, Bay Leaves, Chilli Extract. Contains: Milk. May Contain Bones. May Contain Whole Spices And Herbs.

Check M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Food Lamb Rocan Josh is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat

Flavor
Spicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch