Is M&S Macaroni Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Water), Whole Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (18%), Water, Single Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Cornflour, Dried Mustard, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Pimentoes, Turmeric
Check M&S Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Macaroni Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


