Is M&S Macaroni Cheese Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina (contains Gluten), Water), Whole Milk, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk) (18%), Water, Single Cream (Milk) (4.5%), Cornflour, Dried Mustard, Wheatflour (contains Gluten), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Pimentoes, Turmeric
Check M&S Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Macaroni Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Pasta · Frozen
Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go


