Is M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins Dairy Free?

Description
Two blueberry muffins present a moist, soft crumb with a lightly crisp top and pronounced berry sweetness balanced by mild tartness. Commonly served at breakfast or as a snack with coffee or tea. Reviews often note reliable portion size and natural fruit flavour, though occasional batches are reported slightly dry.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Two blueberry muffins present a moist, soft crumb with a lightly crisp top and pronounced berry sweetness balanced by mild tartness. Commonly served at breakfast or as a snack with coffee or tea. Reviews often note reliable portion size and natural fruit flavour, though occasional batches are reported slightly dry.
Ingredients
Sugar, Pasteurised Egg, Blueberries (17%), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Humectant: Glycerol, Rice Flour, Cornflour, Lemon Juice, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Egg White, Flavourings, Raising Agent: E501, E450, Sodium Bicarbonate, Invert Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Emulsifier: E481, E475, E471. Contains Egg, Milk. May Contain Nut And Peanut.
Check M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
Where to buy
M&S Made Without Wheat 4 Blueberry Muffins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Piece


