Is M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk allergy sufferers
milk allergy sufferers
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (44%), Sugar, Buckwheat Groats (8%), Raisins (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Hazelnuts (4.5%), Puffed Brown Rice (3.5%), Pecan Nut Pieces (2.5%), Flaked Almonds (2%), Chicory Fibre, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachio Nuts (1%). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecan Nut, Almonds, Pistachio Nuts. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut And Milk Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


