Is M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oat Flakes (44%), Sugar, Buckwheat Groats (8%), Raisins (7%), Rapeseed Oil, Whole Hazelnuts (4.5%), Puffed Brown Rice (3.5%), Pecan Nut Pieces (2.5%), Flaked Almonds (2%), Chicory Fibre, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Pistachio Nuts (1%). Contains Hazelnuts, Pecan Nut, Almonds, Pistachio Nuts. Not Suitable For Nut, Peanut And Milk Allergy Sufferers.
Check M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Nature Valley Granola Bars, Sweet and Salty Nut, Peanut, 48 Bars, 57.6 OZ
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
Where to buy
M&S Food Gluten Free Four Nut & Raisin Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


