Is M&S Made Without Whole Milk Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • reconstituted lactose reduced milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • skimmed milk

reconstituted lactose reduced milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mild, neutral flavor with a smooth, slightly thin texture that pours easily. Commonly used over cereal, in coffee, for baking or blending into smoothies. Reviewers note a clean, unobtrusive taste and convenient versatility; some mention a lighter mouthfeel and minimal froth when heated, and occasional aftertaste observations reported by buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skimmed Milk, Cream (Milk), Reconstituted Lactose Reduced Milk, Lactase Enzyme

Check M&S Made Without Whole Milk against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

M&S Made Without Whole Milk is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CoffeeBakingSmoothieDrinking