Is M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- kibbled malted wheat
- wheat fibre
- wheat bran
- wheatflour
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
kibbled malted wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheatflour contains Gluten (with Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour (contains Gluten), Kibbled Malted Wheat (contains Gluten), Mixed Seeds (3%) (Brown Linseed, Millet Seeds, Golden Linseed, Sunflower Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Salt, Wheat Fibre (contains Gluten), Wheat Bran (contains Gluten), Malted Barley Flour (contains Gluten), Yeast (Yeast, Vitamin D Yeast)
Check M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
M&S Malted Sourdough Bread with Seeds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


