No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is M&S Mascarpone Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check M&S Mascarpone against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Mascarpone is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
MildNeutralRichButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingGarnishingToppingSnacking
Lactose Free? M&S Mascarpone | Spoonful