Is TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter
  • cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar (Sugar, Water), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Butter (Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Eggs, Milk, Pectin, Sea Salt, Coffee, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Baking Soda, Tapioca Starch, Lactic Acid, Carrageenan, Citric Acid.

Check TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOPPED TIRAMISU MASCARPONE ICE CREAM WITH FUDGE SWIRLS & SHORTBREAD PIECES TOPPED WITH ESPRESSO FUDGE CHUNKS & CHOCOLATEY GANACHE, TOPPED TIRAMISU is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacost

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping