Is Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate
  • whey powder
  • coconut oil, whey powder
  • partially reconstituted whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Flavour Coating, Glucose Syrup, Partially Reconstituted Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Sodium Alginate), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Chocolate Flavour Coating Contains: Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)

Check Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Molly's Chocolate Ices 8 X 57Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go