Is Ms Molly's Digestive 400G Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Moderately sweet, lightly toasted flavor with a gentle crumbly texture that holds together for dipping yet breaks into coarse crumbs. Commonly eaten with tea or coffee, used as a snack or paired with spreads, and occasionally employed as a base for desserts. Reviewers note consistent taste, occasional breakage in shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Oats , Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt.

Check Ms Molly's Digestive 400G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ms Molly's Digestive 400G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cookie · Whole

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDrinking